Honours Board

Young 88 National Champions Honours Board

  Line Handicap Tanaka Cup
      2023      
1st Danger Zone H Thurston Satellite L Judge Danger Zone H Thurston
2nd Flash Gordon K Drummond Heartlight R Sims    
3rd Vagabond G Wilshire Sailor Moon J van Deventer    
      2022      
1st Danger Zone D Barker Heartlight R Sims War Machine C Macindoe
2nd War Machine C Macindoe Voodoo L Miller    
3rd Undercover H Thurston Sailor Moon J Van Deventer    
      2021      
1st Danger Zone D Barker Voodoo L Miller Waka Huia N Gillies
2nd Waka Huia N Gillies Babe G Haslip    
3rd Raging Hormones Z Giford Waka Huia N Gillies    
2020
1st Raging Hormones Z Giford Vagabond G Wilshire Sailormoon J Van Deventer
2nd Mindbender R Swanson Dilemma P Rogers    
3rd Danger Zone B Marsh Mindbender R Swanson    
2019
1st Raging Hormones A Wills Slipstream M Bond Slipstream M Bond
2nd Slipstream M Bond Undercover H Thurston    
3rd Undercover H Thurston Raging Hormones A Wills    
2018
1st Raging Hormones Z Gilford Raging Hormones Z Gilford Raging Hormones Z Gilford
2nd Waka Huia N Gillies Men @ Work Z De Court    
3rd Slipsteam M Bond Undercover E Massey    
2017
1st Slipstream M Bond Undercover E Massey Slipstream M Bond
2nd Skitzo D Hazard Medium Dry P Rzepecky    
3rd War Machine M Leyland Heartlight R Sims    
2016
1st Slipstream N Williams Skitzo D Hazard Raging Hormones Z Gifford
2nd Flash Gordon M Sanderson Raging Hormones Z Gifford    
3rd Undercover E Massey War Machine M Leyland    
2015
1st Flash Gordon J Lomas Nijinsky D Davis Danger Zone L Fraser
2nd Danger Zone L Fraser Dilemma B Tilley    
3rd Raging Hormones Z Gifford War Machine M Leyland    
2014
1st Flash Gordon M Sanderson Sweeney Todd V Clark Flash Gordon M Sanderson
2nd Danger Zone L Fraser Abracadabra Z Gifford    
3rd Waka Huia B Dalbeth Young Magic M Pepper    
2013
1st DangerZone G Turnbull Simple Minds B Scott DangerZone G Turnbull
2nd Flash Gordon W Tiller Voodoo L Miller    
3rd Sister Moonshine Jamie Dawson Legless G Crawford    
2012
1st Flash Gordon W Tiller Slipstream N Williams Danger Zone G Turnbull
2nd Raging Hormones J Maloney Abracadabra Z Gifford    
3rd DangerZone G Turnbull Legless G Crawford    
2011
1st Flash Gordon  J Lomas Flashback M Richardson Panama Jack S Goldwater
2nd Sister Moonshine W Tiller Nijinsky D Davis    
3rd Danger Zone G Turnbull Legless  G Lowe    
2010
1st Triple Eight R Davis Mindbender S Taylor Panama Jack S Goldwater
2nd Falsh Gordon R Davies Split Decision P Grey    
3rd Sister Moonshine Raging Hormones    
2009
1st Abracadabra A Wills Eye Spy S Waterfield Triple Eight R Pagani
2nd Triple Eight R Pagani Sweeny Todd V Clark    
3rd Wakahuia W Dalbeth Young Radical R Palmer    
2008
1st Triple Eight R Pagani Undercover  A Fraser Triple Eight R Pagani
2nd First Class M Carran Heartlight J Docking    
3rd 88% Proof C Maddock Young Radical M Leyland    
2007
1st Triple Eight R Pagani Heartlight J Docking Triple Eight R Pagani
2nd First Class M Carran First Class M Carran    
3rd Wakahuia W Dalbeth Pink Cadillac B  Orr    
2006
1st Triple Eight R Pagani 88% Proof   Flash Gordon R Field
2nd Flash Gordon R Field First Class M Carran    
3rd 88% Proof   Babe H Dawson    
2005
1st Flash Gordon N White Sonic   Flash Gordon N White
2nd Lipstick M Trevena Ruby M Stringer    
3rd Triple Eight J Lomas Sailor Moon D Stanton    
2004
1st Triple Eight J Lomas Young Magic R Brown Doctors Orders P Blackie
2nd Flash Gordon G Duncalf Flash Gordon G Duncalf    
3rd Paddy Wagon A Ball Sister Moonshine D Stanton    
2003
1st Panama Jack G Smith Inner Circle D Swaffield / K Peet Panama Jack G Smith
2nd Triple Eight H Dodson Heartbeat M Thomas    
3rd Flashback M Richardson Waka Huia W Dalbeth    
2002
1st Undercover G Turnbull Panama Jack G Smith Panama Jack G Smith
2nd Triple eight E Williams Triple Eight E Williams    
3rd Crowded House S Cotton Legless K Reid    
2001
1st Triple Eight E Williams Eye Spy J Ninnes Doctors Orders P Blackie
2nd Waka Huia J Lomas Sister Moonshine D Stanton    
3rd Split Decision R Royden Lipstick P Scoffin    
2000
1st Waka Huia J Lomas Undercover D Mason    
2nd Slipstream II P Murray Eye Spy J Ninnes    
3rd First Class R Bouzaid Crowded House S Bettany    
1999
1st Split Decision R Royden Lipstick P Scoffin    
2nd First Class R Bouzaid Heartlight C Bennett    
3rd Nijinsky C Nothling Flash Gordon G Duncalf    
1998
1st Waka Huia H Dodson Flashback M Richardson Abracadabraba . P Salthouse
2nd Split Decision R Royden Lipstick P Scoffin    
3rd Abracadabra II P Salthouse Sister Moonshine D Stanton    
1997
1st Abracadabra II P Salthouse Slipstream II J Deed    
2nd 88% Proof G Turnbull Flash Gordon G Duncalf    
3rd Waka Huia J Lomas 88% Proof G Turnbull    
1996
1st Waka Huia J Lomas Colorcote J Gundersen    
2nd Split Decision J Baxter Babe F Dixon